top of page

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Collecting Personal Information When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why. Device information

• Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.

• Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.

• Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.

• Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Wix. Order information

• Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers [PRIVATE KEYS? PUBLIC KEYS? OTHERS?, email address, and phone number.

• Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

• Source of collection: collected from you.

• Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Wix. Customer support information

• Examples of Personal Information collected: [Our payments processor Mercuryo Will also collect necessary data during their payment process, you can find there T&C here "LINK NEEDS TO BE ADDED" ]

• Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.

• Source of collection: collected from you.

• Disclosure for a business purpose: Minors The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion. Sharing Personal Information We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

• We use Wix to power our online store. You can read more about how Wix uses your Personal Information here: https:// www.Wix.com/legal/privacy.

• We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

• Any other third party? Behavioral Advertising As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

• We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https:// tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

• We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

• Will you use FaceAdd, GoogleAdd, or others? For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http:// www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work. You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

• FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

• GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

• BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads] Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http:// optout.aboutads.info/. Using Personal Information We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers. Lawful basis Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

• Your consent;

• The performance of the contract between you and the Site;

• Compliance with our legal obligations;

• To protect your vital interests;

• To perform a task carried out in the public interest;

• For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

 

Retention When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records for a length of 5 years, unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below. Automatic decision-making If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you. We do not engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data. Our processor Wix uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you. Services that include elements of automated decision-making include: • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours. • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days. You can check upon Wix’ privacy policy Selling Personal Information Our Site sells Personal Information, as defined by the GDPR. INSERT:

• CATEGORIES OF INFORMATION SOLD;

• INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO OPT-OUT OF SALE;

• WHETHER YOUR BUSINESS SELLS INFORMATION OF MINORS (UNDER 16) AND WHETHER YOU OBTAIN AFFIRMATIVE AUTHORIZATION;

• IF YOU PROVIDE A FINANCIAL INCENTIVE TO NOT SELL INFORMATION, PROVIDE INFORMATION ABOUT WHAT THAT INCENTIVE IS.] Your rights GDPR If you are a resident of the EEA, as a Subject for DATA processing purposes you have the following rights:

• The right to access your information

• The right to be informed about the processing of your personal data

• The right to have your personal data corrected it it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal data completed • The right to object to the processing of your personal data

• The right to restrict the processing of your personal data • The right to have your personal data erased (right to be “forgotten”)

• The right to move, copy or transfer your personal data (“data portability”

• The right to opt-out from automated decision making including profiling. You may exercise these rights by contacting us directly through any of the channels provided within the “contact” section below. For more information about these rights, please visit Sede Electrónica - Agencia Española de Protección de Datos or contact us directly through any of the channels provided within the “contact” section below. Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Heaven Eco Hub’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.Wix.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR. CCPA If you are a resident of California US,, as a Subject for DATA processing purposes you have the following rights:

• The right to access your information

• The right to be informed about the processing of your personal data

• The right to have your personal data corrected it it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal data completed • The right to object to the processing of your personal data

• The right to restrict the processing of your personal data

• The right to have your personal data erased (right to be “forgotten”)

• The right to move, copy or transfer your personal data (“data portability”

• The right to opt-out from automated decision making including profiling. You may exercise these rights by contacting us directly through any of the channels provided within the “contact” section below. For more information about these rights, please visit California Privacy Protection Agency (CPPA) or contact us directly through any of the channels provided within the “contact” section below. Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Wix’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.Wix.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR. Cookies A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor. Reporting and Analytics The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device. You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org. Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioral Advertising” section above. Do Not Track Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser. Changes We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. Contact For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at support@heavenecohub.com (PREFERABLE, A DIFFERENT EMAIL DESIGNATED SOLELY FOR THE PURPOSES OF GDPR, or by phone call at (INCLUDE PHONE NUMBER FOR USERS) or by mail using the details provided below: Last updated: [DATE] If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority here: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronicaweb/

----------------------------------------------------------TERMS OF SERVICE OVERVIEW----------------------------------------------------------

 

This website is operated by Heaven Eco Hub. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Heaven Eco Hub. Heaven Eco Hub offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here. By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content. Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service. Any new features or tools which are added to the current store shall also be subject to the Terms of Service. You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes. Our store is hosted on Wix Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

 

SECTION 1 - ONLINE STORE TERMS By agreeing to these Terms of Service, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site. You may not use our products for any illegal or unauthorized purpose nor may you, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws). You must not transmit any worms or viruses or any code of a destructive nature. A breach or violation of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

 

SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time. You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks. You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us. The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

 

SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk. This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

 

SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

 

SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy. We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor's display of any color will be accurate. We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited. We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

 

SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e‑mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors. You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed. For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.

 

SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input. You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional thirdparty tools. Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s). We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service. SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties. Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties. We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party. SECTION 9 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service. You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e‑mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

 

SECTION 10 - PERSONAL INFORMATION Your submission of personal information through the store is governed by our Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy.

 

SECTION 11 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

 

SECTION 12 - PROHIBITED USES In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

 

SECTION 13 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free. We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable. You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you. You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided 'as is' and 'as available' for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement. In no case shall Heaven Eco Hub, our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.

 

SECTION 14 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY As between you and Heaven Eco Hub, you acknowledge that Heaven Eco Hub retains all the rights, title, and interest in and to all copyright, trademarks, trade secrets, patents, and any other proprietary rights in the Service, the software and application programming interfaces (APIs) comprising the service, and all the content therein. Heaven Eco Hub, its logo and any other visual sign found within this website are the registered trademark or trademarks of Heaven Eco Hub. The services may also contain third-party trademarks, service marks, graphics, and logos. The services are owned/or licensed by Heaven Eco Hub and are protected by the Law of Grenada and other countries in which the Services are made available. You agree to prevent any unauthorized copying, use, or distribution of the Services. Except as expressly provided herein, Heaven Eco Hub does not grant any express or implied right to you under any Heaven Eco Hub-owned or licensed copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, patents, or other proprietary rights.

 

SECTION 15 - INDEMNIFICATION You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Heaven Eco Hub and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

 

SECTION 16 - SEVERABILITY In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

 

SECTION 17 - TERMINATION The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes. These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site. If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).

 

SECTION 18 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service). Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party.

 

SECTION 19 - GOVERNING LAW These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Grenada.

 

SECTION 20 - CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

 

SECTION 21 - CONTACT INFORMATION Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at support@heavenecohub.com

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is intended solely for the purpose of setup and preliminary understanding. It is imperative to understand that the content presented on this platform does not constitute an exact representation of the final operational and functional models.

The materials, descriptions, and representations contained herein are provided for informational purposes only and are subject to change, modification, or revision without prior notice. The content presented on this website is not intended to serve as a definitive or comprehensive depiction of the final working mechanisms, operations, or features of the products or services described.

Users of this website are hereby advised that any reliance on the information provided herein is at their own risk. The creators, owners, and operators of this website make no warranties, representations, or guarantees, whether express or implied, regarding the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented.

Furthermore, the creators, owners, and operators of this website disclaim any liability for damages, losses, or expenses incurred as a result of reliance on the information contained herein or the use of the products or services described. Users are encouraged to seek independent professional advice and verification regarding any information or representations provided on this website.

Accessing or using this website constitutes acknowledgment and acceptance of these terms and conditions. Users are advised to review this disclaimer periodically for any updates or changes. By continuing to access or use this website, users agree to be bound by the most current version of this disclaimer.

Should you have any questions or concerns regarding this disclaimer, please contact us for clarification.

RISKS

The following is a non-exhaustive disclosure of principal risk factors which are considered to be material by the Company in connection with the admission of the token to trading and/or use of the HEAVEN TOKEN, as well as, to the extent applicable, the use of the HEAVEN ECO HUB platform at any moment in time. Participants should consider these risk factors alongside all other information provided in the Whitepaper and are advised to consult with their professional advisers (including their financial, accounting, legal, tax, technical, or other advisers and experts) before deciding to obtain HEAVEN TOKEN.

 

Risk of losing access to HEAVEN TOKENS due to loss of private key/s, custodial error or Participation error: A wallet is necessary to acquire, hold and dispose of HEAVEN TOKENS. The participant hereby understands that he is responsible for setting up the Wallet with a third-party provider to hold HEAVEN TOKENS, and he/she is responsible for implementing reasonable measures for securing the wallet.

 

Accordingly, loss of requisite private key/s associated with the Wallet holding HEAVEN TOKENS will result in loss of such HEAVEN TOKENS and any other cryptocurrencies and/or tokens. Moreover, any third party that gains access to such private key/s, including by gaining access to login credentials of the Wallet that the Participant uses, may be able to misappropriate the Participant’s HEAVEN TOKENS. Any errors or malfunctions caused by or otherwise related to the Wallet that the Participant chooses to receive and hold HEAVEN TOKENS, including the Participant’s own failure to properly maintain or use such Wallet or caused as a result of the choice of third party provider for the Wallet, may also result in the loss of HEAVEN TOKENS.

 

Rise of network attacks or mining attacks:

 

As with other decentralized cryptographic tokens based on the BEP-20 token standard, HEAVEN TOKENS are susceptible to attacks by miners in the course of validating transaction on the BSC Blockchain, including but not limited to double-spend attacks, majority mining power attacks, and selfish-mining attacks. Any successful attacks present a risk to HEAVEN TOKENS, including, but not limited to, accurate execution and recording of transactions involving HEAVEN TOKENS.

Risk of malfunction of the BSC network or any other BLOCK-CHAIN and competing platforms

 

HEAVEN TOKENS could be interacting with malfunctions UNFAVOURABLY, including but not limited to one that results in the loss of HEAVEN TOKENS or prevents the use on HEAVEN ECO HUB platform.

 

Risk of uninsured losses

 

Unlike bank accounts or accounts with financial institutions, Bodhisla LTD - HEAVEN ECO HUB "Heaven Tokens" are uninsured unless the participant specifically obtains private insurance to insure them. In the event of loss of HEAVEN TOKENS there is no public insurer (eg Investor Compensation Scheme or private insurance arranged by the Company to offer recourse to the Participant).

 

The risk associated with uncertain regulations and enforcement actions

 

The regulatory status of DLT Assets and their offering may be unclear or unsettled in many jurisdictions. It is difficult to predict how or whether regulatory authorities may apply existing regulation concerning technology and its applications, including the HEAVEN ECO HUB Platform and the HEAVEN ECO HUB "HEAVEN TOKENS".

 

Internet transmission risks

 

There are risks associated with using HEAVEN TOKENS, including, but not limited to, the failure of hardware, software, and Internet connections, or other technologies on which the HEAVEN ECO HUB Platform or the use of HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens relies. Such failures may result in disruptions in communication, errors, distortions or delays when using HEAVEN TOKENS and the HEAVEN ECO HUB Platform or the Website.

 

Risks arising from lack of governance rights

 

Since HEAVEN TOKENS do not represent or confer any ownership right or stake, share or security or equivalent rights, intellectual property rights or any other form of participation relating to the Company, all decisions involving the Company will be made by the Company at its sole discretion, including, but not limited to, decisions to transfer more HEAVEN TOKENS for use, and to sell or liquidate the Company. These decisions could adversely affect the utility of the HEAVEN TOKENS the Participant holds

RISK OF HACKING AND SECURITY WEAKNESS

Hackers or other groups or organizations may attempt to interfere with HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens in several ways, including, but not limited to, denial-of-service attacks, Sybil attacks, spoofing, smurfing, malware attacks, consensus-based attacks, and any such similar events which could have an impact on HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens, the HEAVEN ECO HUB Platform and the services the Company may offer from time to time.

 

Risk of a security weakness in the Smart Contract, the Website and HEAVEN TOKEN's source code or any associates software and/or infrastructure:

 

There is a risk that the Smart Contract, the Website, the HEAVEN ECO HUB platform and HEAVEN TOKENS may unintentionally include weakness or bugs in the source code interfering with the use or cause loss of HEAVEN TOKENS. Updates and alterations could lead to unexpected or unintended outcomes that have adverse effects on HEAVEN TOKENS or the HEAVEN ECO HUB platform.

 

Risk of no listing or low/no liquidity

Exchanges may be subject to poorly understood regulatory oversight and the company does not give any warranties regarding any exchange service providers. Users including the participant if applicable, might be exposed to fraud and failure affecting those exchanges. There is no assurance that an active secondary market for HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens will develop or continue to develop.

 

Risk of eventual unfavorable fluctuation of HEAVEN TOKENS’s value.

 

The HEAVEN ECO HUB platform is intended to be financially self-sufficient and the company does not have specific interests in the market value of HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens. Therefore, the company considers that it shall not be affected by unfavorable fluctuation of HEAVEN ECO HUB Token’s value. On the other hand, token holders are subject to such risk of eventual unfavorable fluctuation of HEAVEN ECO HUB Token’s value as the price of HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens may vary over time due to a number of factors affecting the value of token holders' portfolios.

 

Additionally, there are several potential events that could affect the risk of unfavorable fluctuation in the value of BNB or HEAVEN ECO HUB Tokens including security incidents or market irregularities at one or more of the significant cryptocurrency exchanges.

NFT's

1. Ownership and Registration:

a. Upon receipt of the full Purchase Price, Seller agrees to transfer full ownership rights of the NFT to Buyer.

b. Buyer shall register the unique code associated with the NFT to Heaven Eco Hub ( "Bodhisla LTD") and activate it via this Agreement.

c. Seller warrants that they have full legal rights and authority to sell the NFT and that it is free from any encumbrances.

 

2. Revenue Distribution:

a. In consideration of the Purchase Price paid, Buyer and any subsequent holders of the NFT shall be entitled to receive a monthly payment ("Monthly Payment").

b. The Monthly Payment shall be calculated as a allocated % of the Company's internal attributed product features

c. The Monthly Payment shall be made to the owner of the NFT on the first week of each month, commencing from the effective date of this Agreement.

d. Buyer acknowledges that the Company's internal advertising profits may vary, and the 

 

3. Monthly Payment is subject to the Company's financial performance.

Right to Sell:

a. The owner of the NFT has the right to sell their NFT to the general public at any moment.

b. Upon the sale of the NFT, all rights and obligations under this Agreement shall be transferred to the new owner, and the Company shall be notified of the ownership transfer.

 

4. Representations and Warranties:

a. Seller represents and warrants that they have full legal rights and authority to sell the NFT.

b. Buyer represents and warrants that they have the necessary funds and capacity to purchase the NFT and fulfill their obligations under this Agreement.

 

5. Confidentiality:

a. The Parties agree to keep the terms and conditions of this Agreement confidential, except as required by law or with the prior written consent of the other Party.

 

6. Entire Agreement:

This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the Parties and supersedes any prior understandings or agreements, whether written or oral, relating to the subject matter herein.

 

7. Governing Law and Jurisdiction:

This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Grenada. Any disputes arising out of or in connection with this Agreement shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Grenada.

Heaven Eco Hub
Bodhisla LTD
Company number 2022/c169

support@heavenecohub.com

Heaven Token

Heaven Token Market Making Terms and Conditions

  • Market Making Facilities: Heaven Token, hereinafter referred to as "the Provider", shall offer market making facilities to cryptocurrency exchanges in the for of the pair HEAVEN/USDT, hereinafter referred to as "Exchanges", whereby the Provider will facilitate trading volumes of up to 500,000 USDT units of Heaven Token  or equivalent value in other cryptocurrencies, per Exchange, within a 24-hour period.

  • Market Maker Definition: A market maker, also known as a liquidity provider, refers to a legal entity or individual that offers bid and ask prices for a tradable asset, maintaining an inventory of said asset. The primary objective of the market maker is to facilitate liquidity for Heaven token check out to USDT, also known as the bid-ask spread. By engaging in market making activities, the market maker aims to minimize price fluctuations (volatility) within the market by establishing a defined trading price range for the assets being traded.

  • Profit Mechanism: The Provider shall also generate profits through the bid-ask spread by quoting both buy and sell prices for Heaven Token on the Exchanges. The Provider acknowledges that the profitability of market making activities is contingent upon various market factors, including but not limited to trading volume, market volatility, and transaction costs.

  • Limitation of Liability: The Provider shall not be held liable for any losses incurred by Exchanges or users thereof resulting from market making activities. The Provider shall operate within the boundaries of applicable laws and regulations governing cryptocurrency based on Coin Gecko operating standards and statutes trading and market making activities.

  • Termination of Services: The Provider reserves the right to terminate market making services provided to any Exchange at its discretion, without prior notice, if the Exchange breaches any terms outlined herein or engages in fraudulent or unlawful activities.

  • Amendments: These terms and conditions may be amended or modified by the Provider at any time, with or without prior notice, to reflect changes in market conditions, regulatory requirements, or business strategies.

 

Heaven Token Buy-Back Mechanism Terms and Conditions

  •     Introduction: Heaven Token, herein referred to as "the Token", employs a buy-back mechanism whereby it allocates 30% of its serving advertisement & product subscription revenue to enhance liquidity through a Liquidity Layup. This mechanism aims to bolster stability within the Heaven Token liquidity pools, thereby facilitating investors' ability to verify the utility of their tokens.

  •     Buy-Back Mechanism: The Token commits to using 30% of the revenue generated from serving advertisement & product subscriptions to repurchase Heaven Tokens from the market. These repurchased tokens shall be held within the Liquidity Layup to augment liquidity pools associated with Heaven Token trading pairs.

  •     Stability Enhancement: By channeling a portion of its revenue into the Liquidity Layup, the Token endeavors to mitigate volatility and enhance stability within its liquidity pools. This action is intended to provide investors with greater confidence in the utility and value of their Heaven Tokens.

  •     Investor Check: Investors are afforded the opportunity to verify the utility of their Heaven Tokens through the enhanced stability and liquidity facilitated by the buy-back mechanism and Liquidity Layup. This mechanism enables investors to assess the efficacy of their token holdings within the broader ecosystem.

  •     Limitation of Liability: The Token shall not be held liable for any losses incurred by investors as a result of market fluctuations or unforeseen circumstances affecting the effectiveness of the buy-back mechanism or Liquidity Layup. Investors are encouraged to exercise diligence and caution in their investment decisions.

  •     Amendments: These terms and conditions may be subject to amendment or modification by the Token at its discretion, with or without prior notice, to adapt to changing market conditions, regulatory requirements, or business strategies.

By engaging with Heaven Token and its buy-back mechanism, investors acknowledge and agree to abide by the terms and conditions outlined herein. The Token reserves the right to adjust the implementation of the buy-back mechanism and Liquidity Layup as deemed necessary for the benefit of its ecosystem and stakeholders.

By availing of the market making facilities provided by Heaven Token, Exchanges agree to abide by the terms and conditions outlined herein. Failure to comply with these terms may result in termination of market making services.


 

Heaven Token Baseline Layup Terms and Conditions

  •     Introduction: Heaven Token, hereinafter referred to as "the Token", commits to implementing a Baseline Layup mechanism to enhance security and investor confidence within its ecosystem. The Baseline Layup involves reserving and laying up a predetermined security level of the total circulating supply of the Token upon each monthly external circulation report,

  •     Baseline Layup Mechanism: The Token pledges to reserve and lay up a specified security level of the total circulating supply of Heaven Tokens upon the issuance of each monthly external circulation report.

  •     Buy-Back Provision: Through the Baseline Layup mechanism, the Token retains the capability to repurchase the entire circulating supply of Heaven Tokens from external wallets in accordance with the security level established. This provision serves to provide security assurances to all investors and stakeholders associated with the Token project.

  •     Investor Protection: The implementation of the Baseline Layup mechanism aims to safeguard the interests of investors by offering a tangible security measure against potential risks and uncertainties within the cryptocurrency market. This proactive approach underscores the Token's commitment to ensuring the integrity and stability of its ecosystem.

  •     Amendments: These terms and conditions may be subject to modification or adjustment by the Token at its discretion, with or without prior notice, to accommodate changes in market conditions, regulatory requirements, or strategic considerations.

  •     Limitation of Liability: The Token shall not be held liable for any losses incurred by investors resulting from market fluctuations or unforeseen circumstances impacting the effectiveness of the Baseline Layup mechanism. Investors are advised to conduct thorough due diligence and exercise prudence in their investment decisions.

By engaging with Heaven Token and its Baseline Layup mechanism, investors acknowledge and accept the terms and conditions outlined herein. The Token reserves the right to enact necessary measures to uphold the security and stability of its ecosystem for the benefit of all stakeholders.



 

Heaven Token 2nd baseline liquidity layup External Reserve Security Level Layup and Buy-Back Mechanism Terms and Conditions

  •     Introduction: Heaven Token, herein referred to as "the Token," is committed to implementing a multi-tiered approach to enhance security and stability within its ecosystem. This includes the establishment of an External Reserve Security Level Layup and subsequent activation of a Buy-Back Mechanism.

  •     External Reserve Security Level Layup: Upon achieving the predetermined External Reserve Security Level Layup, the Token will reserve a specified portion of its circulating supply, determined by market conditions,. This layup serves as a foundational security measure to fortify the Token's ecosystem against potential risks.

  •     Activation of Buy-Back Mechanism: Following the attainment of the External Reserve Security Level Layup, the Token will initiate its Buy-Back Mechanism. Under this mechanism, the Token commits to repurchasing Heaven Tokens from the market at a predetermined rate of 0.001, leveraging ad and subscription revenue generated by the project.

  •     Revenue-Based Buy-Back: The Buy-Back Mechanism will be funded by revenue generated from advertising and subscription services offered by the Token project. This revenue stream serves as a sustainable source of funds for the buy-back initiative, thereby enhancing liquidity and investor confidence in the Heaven Token ecosystem.

  •     Investor Assurance: The implementation of both the External Reserve Security Level Layup and the Buy-Back Mechanism is designed to provide assurance to investors regarding the stability and security of their investments in Heaven Token. These measures aim to mitigate market volatility and bolster confidence in the project's long-term viability.

  •     Amendments: These terms and conditions may be subject to modification or adjustment by the Token at its discretion, with or without prior notice, to align with evolving market dynamics, regulatory requirements, or strategic objectives.

  •     Limitation of Liability: The Token shall not be held liable for any losses incurred by investors as a result of market fluctuations or unforeseen circumstances affecting the effectiveness of the Buy-Back Mechanism. Investors are encouraged to conduct thorough due diligence and exercise caution in their investment decisions.

By engaging with Heaven Token and its External Reserve Security Level Layup and Buy-Back Mechanism, investors acknowledge and accept the terms and conditions outlined herein. The Token reserves the right to enact necessary measures to uphold the security and stability of its ecosystem for the benefit of all stakeholders.



 

Heaven Token Circulation Supply Update and Treasury Release Schedule

  •     Circulation Supply Update: Heaven Token, hereinafter referred to as "the Token," will provide regular updates regarding its circulation supply to CoinMarketCap (CMC) every two weeks. These updates will accurately reflect the current circulating supply of Heaven Tokens in the market.

  •     Treasury Release Schedule: The Token's treasury release schedule will occur on a bi-monthly basis, specifically on the 15th and 30th of each month. During these treasury releases, funds allocated from the Token's treasury will be made available as per the predetermined schedule and allocation criteria.

  •     Purpose of Treasury Releases: The treasury releases are intended to facilitate the execution of various operational activities and initiatives within the Heaven Token ecosystem. These activities may include but are not limited to development, marketing, partnerships, and community engagement efforts.

  •     Transparency and Accountability: The Token is committed to maintaining transparency and accountability in its treasury release process. Detailed reports regarding the allocation and utilization of treasury funds will be provided to stakeholders, ensuring transparency and fostering trust within the community.

  •     Compliance and Governance: All treasury release activities will be conducted in compliance with applicable laws, regulations, and best practices governing cryptocurrency operations. The Token's governance framework will oversee the allocation and utilization of treasury funds to ensure alignment with strategic objectives and community interests.

  •     Amendments: This schedule may be subject to modification or adjustment by the Token at its discretion, with proper notification provided to stakeholders. Any amendments to the circulation supply update and treasury release schedule will be communicated transparently to ensure stakeholders are adequately informed.

By engaging with Heaven Token and its circulation supply update and treasury release schedule, stakeholders acknowledge and accept the terms and conditions outlined herein. The Token remains committed to fostering transparency, accountability, and responsible governance in its operations for the benefit of its community.




 

Heaven Token Exchange Operation Policy

  •     Exclusively Centralized Exchange Operations: Heaven Token, hereinafter referred to as "the Token," will exclusively conduct its trading activities on centralized cryptocurrency exchanges. No decentralized exchange (DEX) swaps will be facilitated or supported using funds from the Token's treasury.

  •     Legislative Compliance and KYC Requirements: This decision is motivated by new legislative requirements mandating that only accounts verified through Know Your Customer (KYC) procedures can engage in cryptocurrency buying and selling activities. By limiting operations to centralized exchanges, the Token ensures adherence to regulatory guidelines and compliance with legal obligations.

  •     Risk Mitigation and Security: Operating exclusively on centralized exchanges enables the Token to mitigate risks associated with anonymous trading and potential illicit activities. By enforcing KYC requirements, the Token enhances security measures and fosters a safer trading environment for its community and stakeholders.

  •     Community Communication: The Token will communicate this policy to its community and stakeholders transparently, emphasizing the rationale behind the decision and its implications for trading activities. Clear guidance will be provided on how users can comply with KYC requirements to participate in trading Heaven Tokens on centralized exchanges.

  •     Governance Oversight: The decision to restrict operations to centralized exchanges will be subject to governance oversight, ensuring alignment with the Token's strategic objectives, regulatory compliance, and community interests. Any future amendments to this policy will undergo thorough evaluation and consideration by the Token's governance framework.

  •     Enforcement and Implementation: The Token will actively enforce this policy, and no funds from the treasury will be allocated for DEX swaps. Any attempts to circumvent this policy will be addressed promptly, and appropriate measures will be taken to uphold compliance with regulatory requirements.

By engaging with Heaven Token and participating in trading activities on centralized exchanges, users acknowledge and accept the terms and conditions outlined herein. The Token remains committed to regulatory compliance, risk mitigation, and fostering a secure trading environment for its community.


 

Exchanges we are listed on - XT.com


 

Corporate Agreements for Treasury Distribution Based on Investment by Angels and VC's

SAFT Agreement

This Simple Agreement for Future Tokens (SAFT) outlines the terms and conditions governing the investment in Heaven Token by accredited investors, including Angels and Venture Capitalists (VCs). By participating in this SAFT agreement, investors agree to the following terms:

  •     Investment Commitment: The investor commits to providing a specified investment amount in exchange for the future delivery of Heaven Tokens once they are generated and made available by the Token.

  •     Accredited Investor Representation: The investor represents and warrants that they are an accredited investor as defined by applicable securities laws and regulations.

  •     Token Allocation: The investment amount provided by the investor will be allocated a certain percentage of the total Heaven Tokens generated, as determined by the terms of this agreement.

  •     Distribution Schedule: The distribution of Heaven Tokens to investors will occur according to a predetermined schedule, as outlined in the SAFT agreement.

  •     Investor Portal and Official Contracts: Investors will have access to an investor portal where they can view official contracts, including the SAFT agreement, as well as relevant documentation pertaining to their investment in Heaven Token.

  •     Confidentiality and Non-Disclosure: Investors agree to maintain the confidentiality of all information provided to them through the investor portal and official contracts. They shall not disclose any confidential information to third parties without the prior written consent of the Token.

  •     Governing Law and Jurisdiction: This SAFT agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of UK & GRENADA. Any disputes arising out of or in connection with this agreement shall be resolved through arbitration in accordance with the rules of OUR CHOSEN possibly LCAM

By signing this SAFT agreement, investors acknowledge and accept the terms and conditions outlined herein.

Investor Portal

Software License Terms and Conditions

These Software License Terms and Conditions ("Terms") govern the use of the investment software ("Software") provided by Bodhisla LTD ("Licensor"). By accessing or using the Software, you agree to comply with these Terms. If you do not agree with these Terms, you may not use the Software.

1. Grant of Access:

a. The license granted herein allows you to access and utilize the features and functionalities of the Software, subject to the restrictions outlined in these Terms.

2. Account Types:

a. The Software offers two account types: Personal/Agent & Business/Investor.

b. Each account type includes basic models, the main features of the Software.

3. Public Access (Personal/Agent Account - Basic First Tier Setting):

a. The Personal/Agent account provides access to the general public, enabling individuals to utilize the Software's benefits, self-learn, and participate in educational programs to advance within our system.

4. Staff Access (Personal/Agent Account - Master Guru Setting):

a. The Master Guru Setting within the Personal/Agent account is custom-designed for our in-house team, particularly Account Managers, to supervise and administer client accounts seamlessly.

b. Each internal staff member/agent is allocated specific client accounts to ensure meticulous monitoring and support.

5. Business/Investor Account:

a. The Business/Investor account provides streamlined access to Asset Yielding models without additional features, ensuring a direct and efficient experience.

6. Investor Portal and Official Contracts:

a. The Software includes an Investor Portal with two Official Contracts (12 months and 3.27 years) providing investors access to specific yielding mechanisms.

b. All accounts must complete Know Your Customer (KYC) verification and provide relevant documentation related to their investment.

7. 12% APR (Reward Savings) Investment Program Terms:

[Details of the 12% APR investment program, including investment amount, term, APR, daily rewards payout, withdrawal and accumulation options, termination, governing law, and entire agreement.]

8. 22% APR (3.27 Years Double Funding) Investment Program Terms:

[Details of the 22% APR investment program, including investment program, duration, daily reward payout, withdrawal policy, investment term extension, termination, compliance, governing law, and entire agreement.]

9. Acceptance of Terms:

By participating in the investment programs offered by the Software, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to abide by these Terms and Conditions.

10. Entire Agreement:

These Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between you and the Licensor with respect to the subject matter herein and supersede all prior and contemporaneous agreements and understandings.

11. Governing Law:

These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of UK & Grenada.

12. Modification of Terms:

Licensor reserves the right to modify these Terms at any time without prior notice. Your continued use of the Software after any such modifications constitutes your acceptance of the revised Terms.

13. Severability:

If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable, the remaining provisions shall continue to be valid and enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by law.

14. Contact Information:

If you have any questions or concerns about these Terms, please contact us at support@heavenecohub.com. By accessing or using the Software, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions.

Terms & Conditions

 

1. Verification of Tokens and KYC Requirements

1.1 By participating in the Heaven Eco Hub Portal, you agree to verify your tokens by completing the Know Your Customer (KYC) requirements as specified by us.

1.2 Failure to complete the KYC requirements within the stipulated time frame may result in your tokens being ineligible for trading on our new exchange listings.

 

2. Withdrawal of Funds from XT

2.1 You must withdraw your funds from XT by the 20th of June.

2.2 Access to trading on the new exchanges will only be granted upon successful completion of KYC inside the Heaven Eco Hub Portal.

 

3. Compliance and Acceptance

3.1 By continuing to use our services and participating in the activities outlined above, you acknowledge and agree to abide by these terms and conditions.

3.2 We reserve the right to modify or update these terms and conditions at any time without prior notice. It is your responsibility to review these terms periodically for any changes.

3.3 Failure to comply with these terms may result in the restriction or termination of your access to our services.

 

4. Contact Information

4.1 If you have any questions or concerns regarding these terms and conditions, please contact us at support@heavenecohub.com.

12% APR (REWARD SAVINGS)  T&C

 

Investment Agreement

RECITALS:

● Investor desires to invest funds with the Company, and the Company agrees to accept such investment, subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

● The Company offers an investment opportunity with an annual percentage rate (APR) of 12%.

● The Company will provide daily rewards payouts to the Investor, which can be withdrawn and accumulated daily.

AGREEMENT:

1. Investment Amount:

Investments can start from a minimum package of $5 and can be manually investment via the  users profile at any time, upon investment deposit there will be up to 72 hour checking and confirmation period based on working days in a week, investments over 100,000 must be handled with CFO / Management

2. Investment Term:

The investment term is 365 days 

3. Annual Percentage Rate (APR):

The Company agrees to pay the Investor an annual percentage rate (APR) of 12% on the Investment Amount, calculated daily.

4. Daily Rewards Payout:

a. The Company shall provide daily rewards payouts to the Investor based on the Investment Amount and the agreed-upon APR.

b. The daily rewards payouts shall be calculated and credited to the Investor's account on a daily basis.

5. Withdrawal and Accumulation:

A. The Investor has the option to withdraw the daily rewards payouts at any time after 6 months retention

B. Full Capital withdrawals are possible any time prior 6 months if "unforeseen circumstances conditions are met”, however without any APR accumulated 

a. If approved by the BOD,  the APR at 6 months will be 6%.

C. Early withdrawal is available from month 7 to 11 with a APR proportional to the month of withdrawal, i.e. 

Exit Month

APR %

Initial funds

1 to 6

0 (6% see 5.B.a)

Full capital

7

7%

Full capital + APR%

8

8%

Full capital + APR%

9

9%

Full capital + APR%

10

10%

Full capital + APR%

11

11%

Full capital + APR%

12

12%

Full capital + APR%

 

I. c. Alternatively, the investor may choose to accumulate the rewards, which then can be withdrawn or added into any other investment plans inside the Heaven Eco Hub Portal  and earn additional rewards based on the APR.

6. Termination:

This Agreement may be terminated by either party upon (30  Days) days' prior written notice to the other party.

7. Governing Law:

This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of (Grenada & UK).

8. Entire Agreement:

This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof and supersedes all prior and contemporaneous agreements and understandings, whether written or oral, relating to such subject matter.

1. Submission of KYC Information

1.1 To facilitate the process outlined herein, it is mandatory to submit your Know Your Customer (KYC) information via the provided form.

2. Transaction Hash Requirement

2.1 It is imperative to provide the transaction hash generated from the XT withdrawal process. This ensures the authenticity of your holdings and aids in streamlining the verification process.

3. Eligibility for Airdrop

3.1 Due to the revised tokenomics, investments will be balanced to the Initial Coin Offering (ICO) Launch value.

3.2 As a result, eligible participants will receive an airdrop based on their purchased token value vs current ICO value, if the purchased token value was higher than the current ICO.

3.3 Unless otherwise authorized, approved Airdrops will be sent to the receiving wallet address of XT withdrawal Transaction Hash/ID.

4. Compliance and Acceptance

4.1 By engaging in the activities outlined above, you agree to comply with the terms and conditions specified herein.

5. Modification and Updates

5.1 These terms and conditions are subject to modification or updates at our discretion without prior notice.

5.2 It is your responsibility to review these terms periodically for any changes.

6. Contact Information

6.1 For any inquiries or assistance regarding these terms and conditions, please contact us at support@heavenecohub.com

bottom of page